Is Tasteful Selections Season & Savor Steam & Savor Seasoned Country Breakfast Potat... Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, seasoning (cream powder (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides), salt, whey, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, spices, yeast extract, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking)
Check Tasteful Selections Season & Savor Steam & Savor Seasoned Country Breakfast Potat... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasteful Selections Season & Savor Steam & Savor Seasoned Country Breakfast Potat... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Purnell's Old Folks Medium Patties 24 Count Breakfast Country Sausage 38 Oz Box
Country Style Never Any! Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Where to buy
Tasteful Selections Season & Savor Steam & Savor Seasoned Country Breakfast Potat... is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


