No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Beef (Beef Salt, Natural Flavorings), Mashed Sweet Potato (Sweet Potatoes, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Sweet Potatoes, Clover Honey, Onion, Carrots, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Red Peppers, Walnuts, Beef Base Flavor (Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onions, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Sesame Seeds, Spices, Raisins, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Naturally Dried Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt), Dark Chili Powder (Chili Powder, Salt, Cumin, Garlic, Oregano), Salt, Coffee, Onion Powder

Check Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz | Spoonful