Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Beef (Beef Salt, Natural Flavorings), Mashed Sweet Potato (Sweet Potatoes, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Sweet Potatoes, Clover Honey, Onion, Carrots, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Red Peppers, Walnuts, Beef Base Flavor (Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onions, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Sesame Seeds, Spices, Raisins, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Naturally Dried Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt), Dark Chili Powder (Chili Powder, Salt, Cumin, Garlic, Oregano), Salt, Coffee, Onion Powder

Check Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz | Spoonful