Is Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- imitation bacon bits
imitation bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imitation Bacon Bits (Textured Vegetable Protein, (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Minced Onion, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


