Is Tastefully Simple Bacon Pepper Jam - 11 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Red Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lemon Juice, Pectin, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring Including Smoke, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Turmeric (Color)
Check Tastefully Simple Bacon Pepper Jam - 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Bacon Pepper Jam - 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Bacon Pepper Jam - 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


