Is Tastefully Simple Cinnamon Muffin Melt Mix - 19 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes), Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Food Starch-modified, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Soy Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk Derivatives), Spices, Packet 2: Sugar, Cinnamon, Soybean Oil
Check Tastefully Simple Cinnamon Muffin Melt Mix - 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Cinnamon Muffin Melt Mix - 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Cinnamon Muffin Melt Mix - 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


