Is Tasti Chewy Muesli Squares Double Choc Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (40%), Glucose Sirup, Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Milk Choc Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Humectant (Glycerol), Soluble Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Extract (0.2%), Natural Flavour, Salt

Check Tasti Chewy Muesli Squares Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go