Is Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Choc Compound (33%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Cereals (23%) (Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cornflakes (Barley)), Caramel Flavoured Paste (20%) (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Caramel Flavoured Pieces (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223, 220)), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract

Check Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go