Is Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Coconut, Almonds, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Date Syrup, Soy Protein, Hemp Seeds, A Hint Of Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


