Is Tasti Made Simple Protein Bars Cacao Brownie 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peanut butter flavour
natural peanut butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Coconut, Almonds, Peanut Butter, Soy Protein, Peanuts, Date Syrup, Hemp Seeds, Cacao (Powder , Extract ), Natural Peanut Butter Flavour,sup,1,/sup, Sea Salt 1 A Hint Of
Check Tasti Made Simple Protein Bars Cacao Brownie 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Protein Bars Cacao Brownie 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Protein Bars Cacao Brownie 5 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


