Is Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (60%), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (11%), Sunflower Seed Paste, Dried Coconut (5%), Natural Flavour
Check Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


