Is Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington Vegan?

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- natural flavour
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (60%), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (11%), Sunflower Seed Paste, Dried Coconut (5%), Natural Flavour
Check Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


