Is Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (60%), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (11%), Sunflower Seed Paste, Dried Coconut (5%), Natural Flavour
Check Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


