No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (51%), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder (1%), Natural Flavours , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc | Spoonful