No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (51%), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder (1%), Natural Flavours , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc | Spoonful