Is Tasti Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Choc Compound (24%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Compound (22%) (Vegetable Oil, Peanut Butter (6%), Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Peanuts (20%), Glucose Syrup, Rolled Oats, Rice Pops (contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go