Is Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- egg powder
- 471
- margarine
- natural flavour
- 1442
- +3 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Caramel Paste (25%) (Glucose, Dextrose , Fructose , Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Modified Starch (1414, 1442), Milk Solids, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Acid (Lactic)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307)), Humectant (Glycerol), Dark Chocolate (4%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 541), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Modified Starch (1442), Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


