Is Tasti Nut Bar Choc Peanut Butter 525g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt), Rice Pops (Barley), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Tasti Nut Bar Choc Peanut Butter 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Bar Choc Peanut Butter 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


