Is Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter , Peanut Flour), Glucose, Cereals (Oats, Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)), Vegetable Oil, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sugar, Pretzel Pieces, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Malt Barley Extract

Check Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast