Is Tasti Oat Baked Squares Salted Caramel 5 Pack 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- glycerol
- natural flavours
- humectant
- +1 more
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (38%) (Wholegrain Oats (24%), Wholegrain Wheat), Salted Caramel flavoured Choc Compound (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)), Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar, Margarine (Contains Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Fibre, Egg White Powder, Raising Agent (Baking Soda, 541), Palm Oil, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum).
Check Tasti Oat Baked Squares Salted Caramel 5 Pack 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Oat Baked Squares Salted Caramel 5 Pack 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Tasti Oat Baked Squares Salted Caramel 5 Pack 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


