Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Peanuts, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Fruit (Sweetened Dried Mango (Contains), Sweetened Dried Pineapple), Glucose Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Fructose, Dessicated Coconut Contains 223, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Matcha Powder, Acid (Citric), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), View More

Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep