Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk solids
- milk
- milk choc compound
- contains 223, natural flavour, emulsifier
- dessicated coconut contains 223, natural flavour, emulsifier
- glycerol
- humectant
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Peanuts, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Fruit (Sweetened Dried Mango (Contains), Sweetened Dried Pineapple), Glucose Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Fructose, Dessicated Coconut Contains 223, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Matcha Powder, Acid (Citric), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), View More
Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


