Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- milk choc compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Peanuts, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Fruit (Sweetened Dried Mango (Contains), Sweetened Dried Pineapple), Glucose Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Fructose, Dessicated Coconut Contains 223, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Matcha Powder, Acid (Citric), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), View More
Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


