Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt flavoured compound

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Red Berries, Cranberries (Cranberries , Sugar), Goji Berries ), Glucose Syrup, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Maca Root Powder, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Boysenberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acid (Citric, Malic), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)

Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go