Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Apricot , Cranberries , Golden Raisins,sup,1,/sup, , Sultanas ,Sup,1,/sup, , Coconut Chips , Cane Sugar, ), Dark Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Golden Raisins Or Sultanas Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing
Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


