Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Apricot , Cranberries , Golden Raisins,sup,1,/sup, , Sultanas ,Sup,1,/sup, , Coconut Chips , Cane Sugar, ), Dark Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Golden Raisins Or Sultanas Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing
Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


