Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Apricot , Cranberries , Golden Raisins,sup,1,/sup, , Sultanas ,Sup,1,/sup, , Coconut Chips , Cane Sugar, ), Dark Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Golden Raisins Or Sultanas Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing
Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Trail Mix 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


