Is Tasti Sesame Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • walnut
  • pecan
  • brazil nut
  • macadamia
  • hazelnut
  • cashew
  • almond
  • +1 more

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (100%)

Check Tasti Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Sesame Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad