Is Tasti Smooshed Protein Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter 126g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Almond and Peanut Butter (18%) (Almond Butter (10%), Peanut Butter), Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Apple and Raspberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree (1.2%), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour), Almonds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pink Salt.

Check Tasti Smooshed Protein Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter 126g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast