Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a dense, chewy texture resembling a brownie; occasionally slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or small dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic cocoa taste, satisfying chew, convenient bite-sized format, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Cacao Powder 8%, Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.

Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast