Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g Vegan?

Description
Compact snack balls offer a rich, sweet profile with toasted and creamy notes, combining a slightly firm exterior with a soft, pliable center and gentle chew; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite; customers note consistent texture, portability, and easy portioning for snacking.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack balls offer a rich, sweet profile with toasted and creamy notes, combining a slightly firm exterior with a soft, pliable center and gentle chew; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite; customers note consistent texture, portability, and easy portioning for snacking.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts (42%) (Peanuts (27%), Peanut Flour (8%), Peanut Butter (7%) (Peanuts, Salt)), Date Sy rup, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt , Almonds, Cashews.
Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


