No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefoods Snack Balls Choc Peanut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates , Peanut (19%), Date Syrup, Dried Coconut, Cocoa Powder (9%), Peanut Butter (5%), Almond, Cashew, Salt Contains Peanut, Almond and Cashew. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg and Soy.

Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefoods Snack Balls Choc Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Tasti Smooshed Wholefoods Snack Balls Choc Peanut | Spoonful