Is Tasti Snak Log Snack Log Golden Syrup 240G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (Oat Bran,rolled Oats), Carob (Sugar,vegetable Fat,milk Solids (Antioxidant ),Carob Flavour,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,492,476),acid (Citric)), Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Coconut, Margarine (Vegetable Oils,salt,emulsifiers (471,Soy Lecithin),antioxidants ,Flavour,colour (160A)), Glucose, Raisins, Flavour, Peanuts
Check Tasti Snak Log Snack Log Golden Syrup 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Snak Log Snack Log Golden Syrup 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Snak Log Snack Log Golden Syrup 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


