Is Tasti Super Food Wholefood Balls Quinoa + Dark Cacao Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, CACAO (15%) (CACAO POWDER, CACAO MASS, CACAO NIBS), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, PUFFED QUINOA (2.5%), PUFFED CHICKPEA (1%), MACA ROOT POWDER (1%), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Tasti Super Food Wholefood Balls Quinoa + Dark Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Super Food Wholefood Balls Quinoa + Dark Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Piece


