Is Tasty Bite Brown Rice Biryani -- 8.8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dairy this product has been
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Carrot, Onion, Potato, Sweet Corn, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Cream, Coriander, Ginger, Butter, Garlic, Salt, Cardamom, Chilies, Spices, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Lecithin (Soy), Contains: Dairy This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat
Check Tasty Bite Brown Rice Biryani -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Brown Rice Biryani -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Brown Rice Biryani -- 8.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Whole


