Is Tasty Bite Chickpeas & Rice Bowl, Indian Style, Mild Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pouch: Water, Onions, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Cilantro, Ginger, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Corn Starch, Spices, Mango Powder, Chili Pepper, Turmeric, Bowl: Water, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil.
Check Tasty Bite Chickpeas & Rice Bowl, Indian Style, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Chickpeas & Rice Bowl, Indian Style, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


