Is Tasty Bite Chili & Rice Bowl, Indian Style, Mild Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pouch: Water, Black Lentils, Onion, Red Kidney Beans, Cream, Tomato Paste, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Ginger, Cumin, Chili Pepper. Bowl: Water, Organic Basmati Rice, Sunflower Oil.

Check Tasty Bite Chili & Rice Bowl, Indian Style, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go