Is Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Pasteurized Milk Curd (paneer), Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cream, Red Bell Pepper; Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Ginger, Paprika Extract (color), Dried Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Rice · Frozen


