Is Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sunflower oil, salt, sugar, spices, yeast extract
- yeast extract
- natural smoke flavor
sunflower oil, salt, sugar, spices, yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Pasteurized Milk Curd (paneer), Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cream, Red Bell Pepper; Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Ginger, Paprika Extract (color), Dried Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Rice · Frozen


