Is Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nion, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Carrot, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Sunflower Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Red Chilli Pepper, Salt, Spice, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cream (From Milk)
Check Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


