Is Tasty cake Chocolate Dipp’n Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, ts niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), 7oz) water, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of each of the following: glycerine, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, nonfat milk solids, salt, wheat flour, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, wheat starch, mono - and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides, agar, soy lecithin, nutmeg, whey (milk) protein, enzymes, titanium dioxide (color), modified corn starch, locust lue* bean gum, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, sodium hexametaphosphate, karaya gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, 4% caramel color, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (to retard spoilage). 0 7%

Check Tasty cake Chocolate Dipp’n Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast