Is Tasty cake Chocolate Dipp’n Sticks Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, ts niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), 7oz) water, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of each of the following: glycerine, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, nonfat milk solids, salt, wheat flour, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, wheat starch, mono - and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides, agar, soy lecithin, nutmeg, whey (milk) protein, enzymes, titanium dioxide (color), modified corn starch, locust lue* bean gum, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, sodium hexametaphosphate, karaya gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, 4% caramel color, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (to retard spoilage). 0 7%
Check Tasty cake Chocolate Dipp’n Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty cake Chocolate Dipp’n Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


