Is TASTY JOY, SWEET GELATINOUS MUTANT COCONUT MACAPUNO STRINGS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sport
coconut sport
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MACAPUNO (COCONUT SPORT), REFINED CANE SUGAR, WATER AND ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM HYDROGEN SULPHITE / E222).
Check TASTY JOY, SWEET GELATINOUS MUTANT COCONUT MACAPUNO STRINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTY JOY, SWEET GELATINOUS MUTANT COCONUT MACAPUNO STRINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Tasty Bite Organic Coconut Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


