Is Tasty Kitchen Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cream
- light cream
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Mushrooms, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Light Cream (milk, Cream), Salt, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide As Color, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Garlic Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Mushroom Powder, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk.
Check Tasty Kitchen Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Kitchen Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


