Is Tasty Tinies Bake Shop Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- butter powder
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Mix Ingredients 42%: Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Dried Egg, Buttermilk Powder, Butter Powder (skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Sour Cream Powder (milk, Salt, Acid: Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Oat Flour, Salt, Baking Powder (raising Agents: Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Maize Starch), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates). Frosting Mix Ingredients 50%: Icing Sugar, Butter Powder (skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt. Sprinkles Ingredients 8%: Sugar, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic; Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Oat.
Check Tasty Tinies Bake Shop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Tinies Bake Shop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


