Is Tasty Treats Crazy Bubble Paste Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 422
  • dextrose

422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Gum Base, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid(330), Malic Acid(296), Lecithin(822), Glycerine(422), Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colour: (129)

Check Tasty Treats Crazy Bubble Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go