Is Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey [Milk] Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Eggs, Mono- and Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Glycerine, Salt, Corn Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Datem, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Maltodextrin Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Sorbic Acid and Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


