Is Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey [Milk] Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Eggs, Mono- and Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Glycerine, Salt, Corn Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Datem, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Maltodextrin Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Sorbic Acid and Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)

Check Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go