This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Solution (56%), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup (15%), Natural Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml | Spoonful