Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Solution (56%), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup (15%), Natural Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Tate & Lyle Caramel Syrup 250ml | Spoonful